Search Results


$345,000
1501 S Flagler Drive, 6a
West Palm Beach, FL 33401
MLS# RX-10653838
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1230 sqft


1501 S Flagler Drive, 6a, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
  1 / 31  
1501 S Flagler Drive, 6a, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1501 S Flagler Drive, 6a, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1501 S Flagler Drive, 6a, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1501 S Flagler Drive, 6a, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1501 S Flagler Drive, 6a, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1501 S Flagler Drive, 6a, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1501 S Flagler Drive, 6a, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1501 S Flagler Drive, 6a, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1501 S Flagler Drive, 6a, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1501 S Flagler Drive, 6a, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1501 S Flagler Drive, 6a, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1501 S Flagler Drive, 6a, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1501 S Flagler Drive, 6a, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1501 S Flagler Drive, 6a, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1501 S Flagler Drive, 6a, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1501 S Flagler Drive, 6a, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1501 S Flagler Drive, 6a, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1501 S Flagler Drive, 6a, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1501 S Flagler Drive, 6a, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1501 S Flagler Drive, 6a, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1501 S Flagler Drive, 6a, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1501 S Flagler Drive, 6a, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1501 S Flagler Drive, 6a, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1501 S Flagler Drive, 6a, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1501 S Flagler Drive, 6a, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1501 S Flagler Drive, 6a, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1501 S Flagler Drive, 6a, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1501 S Flagler Drive, 6a, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1501 S Flagler Drive, 6a, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1501 S Flagler Drive, 6a, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1501 S Flagler Drive, 6a, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Property Description
Completely Renovated this Beautiful, Tasteful, Light Filled Corner Unit is on 6th floor with amazing views of the intracoastal and Palm Beach Island. This exquisite condo with balcony offers panoramic views of the intracoastal and downtown West Palm from every room and features bamboo wood flooring throughout, an enlarged foyer for gracious entry, crown molding, fabulous renovated baths, large contemporary kitchen with dining area, motorized shades, impact glass and upgraded electric. Norton Park Place offers additional storage, a bike room, community pool, and is a quick walk to downtown West Palm Beach, CitiPlace, the green market, concerts, restaurants and shopping. The condo overlooks the Norton Museum of Art, 10 minutes to Palm Beach International Airport and the beach.es

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-09-10
Status: Active
Original List Price: 359000
Auction: No
List Price: $345,000
Current Price: $345,000
List Price/SqFt: 280.48
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Coop
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1985
SqFt - Total: 1230
SqFt - Living: 1230
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: Yes
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 710
Application Fee: 100
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: South Flagler Drive South of Okeechobee Blvd. Building on the West side
Subdivision: NORTON PARK PLACE CONDO
Development Name: Norton Park Place
Legal Desc: NORTON PARK PLACE COND UNIT 6-A
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: Northeast
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 6
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Maximum Number of Pets: 1
Total Weight Limit (Pets): 30
Total Floors/Stories: 9
Total Units in Bldg: 64
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5440
Geo Area: PB20
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 74434327570000061
Street #: 1501
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Flagler
Street Suffix: Drive
Unit #: 6a
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33401
Zoning: MF32(c
Tax Year: 2020
Taxes: 4815.25
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Palm Beach Public
Middle School: Conniston Middle School
High School: Forest Hill Community High School
Geo Lat: 26.700201
Geo Lon: -80.0511
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10653838
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Unit Desc: Interior Hallway
Construction: Concrete
View: Intracoastal
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal
Lot Description: East of US-1; Paved Road; Public Road; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Open Balcony
Interior Features: Foyer
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Great
Parking: Assigned; Open
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike Storage; Common Laundry; Community Room; Elevator; Extra Storage; Fitness Center; Library; Lobby; Manager on Site; Pool; Trash Chute
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Elevator; Insurance-Bldg; Laundry Facilities; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Management Fees; Manager; Parking; Pest Control; Pool Service; Reserve Funds; Roof Maintenance; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; Lease OK w/Restrict; Tenant Approval
Security: Entry Phone
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Fire Alarm; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining/Kitchen
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room20.0016.0020.0016.00
Dining Room12.0010.0012.0010.00
Kitchen12.006.0012.006.00
Master Bedroom16.0013.0016.0013.00
Bedroom 213.0013.0013.0013.00
Patio13.006.0013.006.00

Listing Office: Douglas Elliman (Jupiter)

Last Updated: November - 20 - 2020

1501 S Flagler Drive, 6a, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - MLS# RX-10653838

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 2nd of December 2020 06:15 AM