Search Results


$257,500
1801 N Flagler Drive, 336
West Palm Beach, FL 33407
MLS# RX-10607859
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1071 sqft


1801 N Flagler Drive, 336, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
  1 / 6  
1801 N Flagler Drive, 336, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 1801 N Flagler Drive, 336, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 1801 N Flagler Drive, 336, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 1801 N Flagler Drive, 336, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 1801 N Flagler Drive, 336, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 1801 N Flagler Drive, 336, West Palm Beach, FL 33407

Property Description
Smart home features for luxury living! Over $20,000 in Crestron environment controls including lighting fixtures, HVAC, and power window shades. Prepped for audio and video integration. Updated marble floors throughout. Crown mouldings and new doors. Updated kitchen with granite countertops and all new stainless appliances including a double oven. Premium parking space on same level as the unit.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-03-09
Status: Active
Original List Price: 270000
Auction: No
List Price: $257,500
Current Price: $257,500
List Price/SqFt: 240.42
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2001
SqFt - Total: 1071
SqFt - Living: 1071
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: Yes
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 617.87
Application Fee: 100
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Take Flagler Drive north of downtown to 1801 on your left.
Subdivision: FLAGLER POINTE CONDO
Legal Desc: FLAGLER POINTE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1-336
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: North
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 3
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 9
Total Units in Bldg: 316
Ttl Units in Complex: 400
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5420
Geo Area: PB20
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 74434315390013360
Street #: 1801
Street Dir: N
Street Name: Flagler
Street Suffix: Drive
Unit #: 336
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33407
Zoning: POR/PD
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 3722.97
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.729497
Geo Lon: -80.050311
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10607859
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Unit Desc: Interior Hallway
Construction: CBS
View: Intracoastal
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal
Private Pool Description: Inground
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Open Balcony; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Elevator; Pantry; Split Bedroom
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished; Turnkey
Rooms: None
Parking: Assigned; Garage - Building
Subdiv. Amenities: Business Center; Community Room; Elevator; Fitness Center; Lobby; Manager on Site; Pool; Sauna; Spa-Hot Tub
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Elevator; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Manager; Parking; Pool Service; Recrtnal Facility; Roof Maintenance; Security; Trash Removal
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; Lease OK; Tenant Approval
Security: Gate - Unmanned; Security Patrol
Flooring: Marble
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Intercom; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Snack Bar
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Public Sewer
Window Treatments: Blinds; Verticals
Storm Protection: None
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Kitchen15.009.0015.009.00
Living Room18.0012.0018.0012.00
Master Bedroom13.0012.0013.0012.00
Dining Room10.008.0010.008.00
Utility Room5.005.005.005.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.0011.00

Listing Office: Kiely Real Estate, LLC

Last Updated: November - 21 - 2020

1801 N Flagler Drive, 336, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - MLS# RX-10607859

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 2nd of December 2020 06:45 AM