Search Results


$548,980
1900 Consulate Place, 2104
West Palm Beach, FL 33401
MLS# RX-10656946
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  2200 sqft


1900 Consulate Place, 2104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
  1 / 44  
1900 Consulate Place, 2104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1900 Consulate Place, 2104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1900 Consulate Place, 2104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1900 Consulate Place, 2104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1900 Consulate Place, 2104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1900 Consulate Place, 2104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1900 Consulate Place, 2104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1900 Consulate Place, 2104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1900 Consulate Place, 2104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1900 Consulate Place, 2104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1900 Consulate Place, 2104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1900 Consulate Place, 2104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1900 Consulate Place, 2104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1900 Consulate Place, 2104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1900 Consulate Place, 2104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1900 Consulate Place, 2104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1900 Consulate Place, 2104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1900 Consulate Place, 2104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1900 Consulate Place, 2104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1900 Consulate Place, 2104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1900 Consulate Place, 2104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1900 Consulate Place, 2104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1900 Consulate Place, 2104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1900 Consulate Place, 2104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1900 Consulate Place, 2104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1900 Consulate Place, 2104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1900 Consulate Place, 2104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1900 Consulate Place, 2104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1900 Consulate Place, 2104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1900 Consulate Place, 2104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1900 Consulate Place, 2104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1900 Consulate Place, 2104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1900 Consulate Place, 2104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1900 Consulate Place, 2104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1900 Consulate Place, 2104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1900 Consulate Place, 2104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1900 Consulate Place, 2104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1900 Consulate Place, 2104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1900 Consulate Place, 2104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1900 Consulate Place, 2104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1900 Consulate Place, 2104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1900 Consulate Place, 2104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1900 Consulate Place, 2104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 1900 Consulate Place, 2104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Property Description
The best panoramic city and ocean views from this exceptional property overlooking all of West Palm Beach, in the gated community of Lands of the President in the Consulate Place high-rise. The open floor plan creates dramatic views right from the entry to the balcony which wraps around the perimeter of the unit. The master suite features a large walk-in closet, built-in vanity, and separate jacuzzi bath tub. The spacious living room features a custom built-in flat screen television and is adjacent to the dining room where there is a view all the way out to the ocean. The contemporary kitchen features an electric stove and plenty of counter space and cabinetry. The property comes with covered parking, a storage unit, and staffed front desk concierge.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-09-21
Status: Active
Original List Price: 549000
Auction: No
List Price: $548,980
Current Price: $548,980
List Price/SqFt: 249.53
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1980
SqFt - Total: 2200
SqFt - Living: 2200
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: Yes
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 852
Application Fee: 100
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: PALM BCH LAKES BLVD TO CONGRESS AVE
Subdivision: Consulate at Lands Of The President
Development Name: Lands Of The President
Legal Desc: CONSULATE COND UNIT 2104
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: Southeast
Private Pool: No
Bldg #: 1900
Unit Floor #: 21
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 22
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5410
Geo Area: PB23
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 74434317210002104
Street #: 1900
Street Name: Consulate
Street Suffix: Place
Unit #: 2104
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33401
Zoning: MF32(c
Tax Year: 2020
Taxes: 4436.74
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.731039
Geo Lon: -80.081517
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10656946
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Property Features
Design: 4+ Floors
Construction: CBS
View: Golf; Intracoastal; Ocean; Pool; Tennis
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: Private Road; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Covered Balcony; Tennis Court; Wrap-Around Balcony
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Elevator; Foyer; Pantry; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony
ADA Compliant: Handicap Access
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Great
Parking: Assigned; Covered
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Community Room; Elevator; Extra Storage; Fitness Center; Game Room; Library; Manager on Site; Pool; Sauna; Spa-Hot Tub; Tennis; Trash Chute
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Elevator; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Management Fees; Manager; Pest Control; Pool Service; Recrtnal Facility; Roof Maintenance; Security
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required
Security: Doorman; Gate - Manned; Lobby; Security Patrol; TV Camera
Membership: Golf Equity Avlbl
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Laminate; Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Freezer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Dining/Kitchen; Eat-In Kitchen
Roof: Tar/Gravel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Verticals
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Bedroom 214.0011.0014.0011.00
Bedroom 314.0011.0014.0011.00
Dining Room14.009.0014.009.00
Kitchen20.0015.0020.0015.00
Living Room30.0017.0030.0017.00
Master Bedroom18.0013.0018.0013.00

Listing Office: Echo Fine Properties

Last Updated: December - 02 - 2020

1900 Consulate Place, 2104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - MLS# RX-10656946

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 2nd of December 2020 06:19 AM