Search Results


$2,225,000
201 S Narcissus Avenue, 1403
West Palm Beach, FL 33401
MLS# RX-10672990
2 beds  |  3 baths  |  2723 sqft


201 S Narcissus Avenue, 1403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
  1 / 37  
201 S Narcissus Avenue, 1403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 201 S Narcissus Avenue, 1403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 201 S Narcissus Avenue, 1403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 201 S Narcissus Avenue, 1403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 201 S Narcissus Avenue, 1403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 201 S Narcissus Avenue, 1403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 201 S Narcissus Avenue, 1403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 201 S Narcissus Avenue, 1403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 201 S Narcissus Avenue, 1403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 201 S Narcissus Avenue, 1403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 201 S Narcissus Avenue, 1403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 201 S Narcissus Avenue, 1403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 201 S Narcissus Avenue, 1403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 201 S Narcissus Avenue, 1403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 201 S Narcissus Avenue, 1403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 201 S Narcissus Avenue, 1403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 201 S Narcissus Avenue, 1403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 201 S Narcissus Avenue, 1403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 201 S Narcissus Avenue, 1403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 201 S Narcissus Avenue, 1403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 201 S Narcissus Avenue, 1403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 201 S Narcissus Avenue, 1403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 201 S Narcissus Avenue, 1403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 201 S Narcissus Avenue, 1403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 201 S Narcissus Avenue, 1403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 201 S Narcissus Avenue, 1403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 201 S Narcissus Avenue, 1403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 201 S Narcissus Avenue, 1403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 201 S Narcissus Avenue, 1403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 201 S Narcissus Avenue, 1403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 201 S Narcissus Avenue, 1403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 201 S Narcissus Avenue, 1403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 201 S Narcissus Avenue, 1403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 201 S Narcissus Avenue, 1403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 201 S Narcissus Avenue, 1403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 201 S Narcissus Avenue, 1403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 201 S Narcissus Avenue, 1403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Property Description
Boasting 2,723' square feet of living space (under air) plus 240' sq feet of covered balconies, this magnificent condo in the Esplanade Grande features 2 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, an eat-in-kitchen with an open-concept floor plan, a dining room, two living rooms and a separate office. The entire home has the most magical views of the island of Palm Beach, downtown West Palm Beach, the Intracoastal Waterway and the Atlantic Ocean. Recently renovated and meticulously maintained, this condo lives like a single family home. With a private foyer directly off of the elevator and a gracious entry, upon entering this space, your eyes immediately wander east to the incredible water views in the distance. Each bedroom has its own large closets, bathrooms and private balconies. The master bedroom

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-11-20
Status: Active
Original List Price: 2225000
Auction: No
List Price: $2,225,000
Current Price: $2,225,000
List Price/SqFt: 817.11
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2004
SqFt - Total: 2723
SqFt - Living: 2723
SqFt Source: Other
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 1832
Application Fee: 100
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Okeechobee Blvd to S Olive Ave to Datura St to S Narcissus Ave.
Subdivision: ESPLANADE GRANDE CONDO
Legal Desc: ESPLANADE GRANDE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1403
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 14
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 15
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5420
Geo Area: PB20
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 74434322350141403
Street #: 201
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Narcissus
Street Suffix: Avenue
Unit #: 1403
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33401
Zoning: RD1
Tax Year: 2020
Taxes: 24648
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.711983
Geo Lon: -80.051007
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10672990
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Pet Restrictions
Other Pet Restrictions: 2 well mannered pets
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: 4+ Floors
Construction: CBS
View: Intracoastal; Ocean
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal
Exterior Features: Covered Balcony
Interior Features: Elevator; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Spa Tub & Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Laundry-Inside; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Assigned; Garage - Building
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike Storage; Elevator; Extra Storage; Fitness Center; Lobby; Manager on Site; Pool; Spa-Hot Tub; Trash Chute; Whirlpool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Elevator; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Parking; Pest Control
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Security: Doorman; Lobby; Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Electric
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
overlooks the Atlantic ocean to the east and its stunning sunrises while the guest room facing due west capturing the dramatic sunsets. The Esplanade Grande has 24 hour concierge service, valet parking, fitness center/ gym, library and rooftop pool and sky-lounge. This condominium-home has all the amenities one could desire.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room24.0022.0024.0022.00
Kitchen13.0013.0013.0013.00
Master Bedroom21.0017.0021.0017.00
Other Room12.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0014.0014.00
Other Room15.0013.0015.0013.00

Listing Office: Brown Harris Stevens of PB (Di

Last Updated: November - 23 - 2020

201 S Narcissus Avenue, 1403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - MLS# RX-10672990

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 2nd of December 2020 05:45 AM