Search Results


$389,000
2600 N Flagler Drive, 803
West Palm Beach, FL 33407
MLS# RX-10673215
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1480 sqft


2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
  1 / 54  
2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407

Property Description
:***SPACIOUS 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH CONDO WITH INTRACOASTAL VIEWS*** Beautiful water views from every window. Upgraded unit witht custom cabinets in kitchen with granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. Easy clean wood floors in 2 bedrooms. Recently remodeled bathrooms with new vanities. 3rd bedroom has custom built in shelves can be used as an office. Enjoy Florida lifestyle with amenities that include a heated pool, 24 hour doorman, secure building, and more..

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-11-20
Status: Active
Original List Price: 389000
Auction: No
List Price: $389,000
Current Price: $389,000
List Price/SqFt: 262.84
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
W/D Allowed: No
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1969
SqFt - Total: 1480
SqFt - Living: 1480
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: Yes
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 657
Application Fee: 100
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I-95 to Palm Beach Lakes Blvd, East to Flagler Drive. North past tennis courts, Portofino on Right hand side.
Subdivision: PORTOFINO CONDO PT OF LTS 15 AND 16,JARVIS PAR
Legal Desc: PORTOFINO CONDOMINIUM APT 803
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 8
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 10
Total Units in Bldg: 124
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5420
Geo Area: PB20
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 74434310250008030
Street #: 2600
Street Dir: N
Street Name: Flagler
Street Suffix: Drive
Unit #: 803
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33407
Zoning: rd-1
Tax Year: 2020
Taxes: 5474.9
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.736961
Geo Lon: -80.049847
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10673215
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Property Features
Design: 4+ Floors
Unit Desc: Interior Hallway
Construction: CBS
View: Intracoastal; Pool; Other
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Pantry; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office
Parking: Assigned; Open
Subdiv. Amenities: Common Laundry; Community Room; Elevator; Library; Lobby; Manager on Site; Picnic Area; Sauna
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Manager; Parking; Pest Control; Pool Service; Roof Maintenance; Security; Trash Removal
Restrict: No Lease 1st Year; No Truck
Security: Doorman; Gate - Unmanned
Flooring: Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Fire Alarm; Ice Maker; Intercom; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Storm Protection: None
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room16.0021.0016.0021.00
Dining Room12.0010.0012.0010.00
Kitchen10.0010.0010.0010.00
Master Bedroom12.0017.0012.0017.00
Bedroom 212.0016.0012.0016.00
Bedroom 311.0014.0011.0014.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty/P B

Last Updated: November - 22 - 2020

2600 N Flagler Drive, 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - MLS# RX-10673215

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 2nd of December 2020 05:37 AM