Search Results


$900,000
550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23
West Palm Beach, FL 33401
MLS# RX-10659093
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2111 sqft


550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
  1 / 48  
550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Property Description
A Penthouse with a view is nothing new...But I guarantee you've never experienced the ocean like this before! The 3 bedrooms and open style layout of this spectacular penthouse will ensure your life has plenty of free space and natural light to spark your next brilliant idea. The top quality materials and finishings found throughout this ocean view masterpiece will make even your morning coffees somehow seem luxurious. This 20th floor penthouse defines luxury living at it's finest with many modern touches and highly desired location. Located in the heart of Downtown Rosemary Square with beautiful beaches just minutes away. Enjoy living within walking distance to the Kravis Center for Performing Arts, West Palm Beach Convention Center, Clematis Street and City Place shopping & Fine Dining

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-09-28
Status: Active
Original List Price: 1000000
Auction: No
List Price: $900,000
Current Price: $900,000
List Price/SqFt: 426.33
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2008
SqFt - Total: 2111
SqFt - Living: 2111
SqFt Source: Owner
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Open Parking Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 1061
Application Fee: 100
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I-95 to Okeechobee Blvd EAST building on right past the Hilton
Subdivision: CITYPLACE SOUTH TOWER CONDO
Legal Desc: CITYPLACE SOUTH TOWER CONDO UNIT MPH-23
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: Southeast
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 23
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 23
Total Units in Bldg: 422
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5420
Geo Area: PB20
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 74434328340002023
Street #: 550
Street Name: Okeechobee
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: Mph-23
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33401
Zoning: CPD(ci
Tax Year: 2020
Taxes: 15276.7
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Palm Beach Public
Middle School: Conniston Middle School
High School: Forest Hill Community High School
Geo Lat: 26.70506
Geo Lon: -80.056279
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10659093
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Traditional
Unit Desc: Corner; Penthouse
Construction: CBS
View: Intracoastal; Marina; Ocean; Pool
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal
Exterior Features: Built-in Grill; Covered Balcony; Custom Lighting; Open Balcony
Interior Features: Closet Cabinets; Custom Mirror; Elevator; Fire Sprinkler; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony
ADA Compliant: Handicap Access; Wheelchair Accessible
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Covered; Garage - Attached; Garage - Building
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike Storage; Billiards; Business Center; Cabana; Clubhouse; Elevator; Extra Storage; Fitness Center; Game Room; Internet Included; Library; Lobby; Picnic Area; Pool; Sauna; Spa-Hot Tub; Trash Chute
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Elevator; Hot Water; Insurance-Bldg; Insurance-Other; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Interior; Manager; Parking; Pest Control; Pool Service; Roof Maintenance; Security; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Security: Doorman; Entry Card; Lobby; Private Guard; Security Patrol
Flooring: Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Microwave; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Washer/Dryer Hookup
Dining Area: Formal
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Drapes; Electric Shutters; Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass; Solar Tinted
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
If you're looking for peace and tranquility, enjoy the private wraparound balcony with beautiful panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean, Palm Beach Island and the Intracoastal. Unlike the other units in this building, this unit is in the furthest location from Okeechobee Blvd, so you can enjoy quiet nights away from the sounds of the city. The square footage of the home includes the full wrap around balcony. This home entails many modern touches including a designer kitchen with granite, tile backsplash, wine cooler, built in refrigerator, stainless steel appliances and farm house faucet. Aside from this homes amazing location, it's complimented with floor to ceiling impact windows and sliding glass doors providing this home with endless unobstructed ocean and city views. Custom motorized smart shades throughout the how allow for fast, easy control of natural light and privacy while never obstructing the beautiful view. The master bedroom also includes additional blackout shades for complete darkness. All windows are treated with high-quality privacy 3M window tinting, to provide complete privacy during the day. This home also comes with two parking spots that are conveniently located near the elevators. The building also offers Electric Vehicle charging stations for Teslas and other EVs. Also included is a large storage unit located on the same floor as the home that is approximately 16x12 with ample space for bicycles, storage bins and miscellaneous items. Resort like amenities include infinity Pool, Spa, Sauna, Gym, Steam & Sauna, Outdoor Kitchen, 24 Hour Security and Party Rooms for you to host gatherings. For commuters, this home is located 2 miles from I-95, making South Tower one of the easiest buildings to enter and exit Downtown. This home is also walking distance to the new Brightline train station giving you a direct, fast route to Miami. This is a rare opportunity to own one of the most magnificent homes in City Place South Tower and Palm Beach County.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room20.0013.0020.0013.00
Kitchen14.0012.0014.0012.00
Master Bedroom20.0016.0020.0016.00
Dining Room13.0012.0013.0012.00
Utility Room8.007.008.007.00
Bedroom 213.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 313.0012.0013.0012.00
Balcony60.008.0060.008.00
Utility Room16.0012.0016.0012.00
Other Room12.009.0012.009.00

Listing Office: Re/Max Direct

Last Updated: November - 25 - 2020

550 Okeechobee Boulevard, Mph-23, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - MLS# RX-10659093

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 2nd of December 2020 06:52 AM